​Brought to you by

​Himalayan Velocity
in Association with Dept. of Language, Art & Culture, GoHP

Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural Natural
HTML marquee Tag Festival Date: 3rd October 2015, Venue: Gaiety Theatre Shimla, Himachal Pradesh

​Schedule of Film Screening

3rd October, 2015, Gaiety Theatre Shimla, The Mall

1 GoongaPehlwan/National/Documentary/Mumbai/ (00:45:00)                   9:30am
                                     Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
2 Yellow Festival/National/Short Fiction//Tamil(00:35:00)                          10:30am
                                      Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)                                                                                                                     
3 Strangress/national/Short Fiction/Hindi English/ Hyderabad(00:26:00)   11:30am

                                      Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
4 Lost Roots/State/Documentary/Hamirpur/Himachal Pradesh(00:22:00) 12:15pm
                                    Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
5 Bohemian Musician/National/Documentary/Pune(00:13:10)                    12:45pm
                                    Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
6 Children of Conflict/National /Short Fiction/Kashmir(00:13:25)              1:10pm
                                    Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
7 B+ /International/Short Fiction/Iran/(00:08:00)                                        1:35pm
9 The Gaariwala-the Cart/International/Short Fiction/Baangladesh/(00:40:00) 1:45pm
                                     Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
10  Boys’s Don’t wear Nailpolish/State/Short Fiction/Shimla/(00:13:00)     2:30pm
                                    Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
11 Gul/National/Short Fiction/Gul Riaz/Kashmir/(00:26:00)                        2:55pm
                                     Discussion with   Director (00:10:00)
12 Machis Hai Kya/State/Short Fiction/Hindi/Solan/HP(00:17:27)               3:30pm                            

                                      Discussion with   Director 00:10:00)
14 Blue Eyed Boy/International/Short Fiction/Iran(00:08:35)                     3:55pm
15 Gold Fish/ National/Short Fiction/Malyalam/Kerala(00:23:05)              4:05pm
                                      Director Discussion(00:10:00)
16 Sunder/National/Short Fiction/Mumbai/(00:27:00)                                4:30pm
                                      Director Discussion(00:10:00)
17 No Woman’s Land/State/Documentary/Kulu/Himachal                          5:05PM
         

  Award Ceremony                                                                           6:00PM

 ​

2nd International Film Festival of Shimla

3rd International Film Festival of Shimla