SN/ Project Title / Country/ Language / Duration / Project Type

01. 30/ Cyprus/ Modern Greek/ 00:15:00/ International
02. Black Champagne/US, Indonesia/ English/ Music Video, Animation/00:05:00/ International
03. In the Mud/China/ Chinese/ 00:30:00/ International
04. The Avant- Gardener/US/ English/Short fiction (Musical), Animation/ 00:36:09/ International
05. Breathing above the treeline/ US/ English/ Short Fiction/ 00:15:00/ International

06. Flying Light/ US/ English/Short Fiction/ 00:27:45/ International
07  Tarang (Ripples)/ Marathi/ Maharashtra/00:18:00/National
08. Do I Exist: A Riddle/ English/ Short Fiction/Mumbai / 00:17:00/ National
09. Dream one-Gurwinder/ Hindi/ Short Fiction/ 00:29:00/ National
10. Kumudini-A water lily chronicle/ Documentary/Malayalam/Kerala/00:24:00/National
11. Rocumentary Evolution of Indian Rock/ Documentary/ English/ 01:20:00/ National
12. The teary Sword/Short Fiction/ Telugu/Karnataka/ 00:34:00/ National
13. Black Label/short film/ Marathi/Maharashtra/00: 28:00/ National
14. Burning/Hindi/ Short Fiction /Uttar Pradesh/ 00:17:29/ National
15. Living Dreams/ Documentary/ Malayalam/ Kerala/ 00:30:00/ National
16. Living Idle/ Documentary / Maharashtra/ Hindi/ 00:15:00/ National
17. Pencil 4B /Short Fiction / Hindi/ Maharashtra/ 00:20:00/ National
18. Alone in the Combat zone/ Documentary/ Assam/ Assamese/ 00:45:00/ National
19. Neem Jamun/ Short Fiction/ Hindi/ Maharashtra/ 00:12:00/ National
20. Keel/ Short Fiction/ Hindi/ 00:35:00/ State
21. Chiaroscuro/ Documentary/ Assamese/ 00:30:00/National
22. Autumn/ Short Fiction/ English, Bengali/ 00:26:00/ National
23. One / Animation/ Uttrakhand/ 00:08:00/ National
24. Budhi Diwali/ Documentary/ Hindi, Himachali/ 00:21:00/ State
25. Chidra/ Documentary/ Hindi, Himachali/ Israel/ 00:40:00/ National
26. The Sax in the City/ Documentary/ Maharashtra/ 00:60:00/ National
27. Keder/ Short Fiction/ 00:23:21/ Iran/ International
28. Krampon/ Short Fiction/ 00:10:31/ Iran/ International
29. Le The Au Fond De La Theiere (The tea at the bottom of the teapot) / Short Fiction/ 00:19:27/ France/ International
30. The Birth of a life/ Documentary/ 00:07:46/ Bangladesh/ International
31. Roger/ Short Fiction/ 00:13:20/ United Kingdom/ International
32. Wound/Short Fiction/ 00:22:34/ Iran/ International
33. Best Friend/ Animation/ 00:05:45/ Arles, France/ International

34. Hors Piste/ Animation/ 00:06:01/ Arles, France/ International
35. BURKINABÈ BOUNTY/ Documentary/ 00:36:45/Director: iara lee/ Burkina Faso- West Africa/ International
36. Dance of Joy/ Documentary/01:33:43/ United Kingdom/ International
37. Footstep/ Documentary/00:19:58/ Iran/ International

                                                                 2nd List 


COMING SOON.............

Festival Date: 4th, 5th & 6th October 2019
Venue: Gaiety Theatre, The Mall,  Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India

Shortlisted Film for Screening - 5th International Film Festival of Shimla-2019



       

1st List

2nd International Film Festival of Shimla

​Brought to you by

​Himalayan Velocity
in Association with Dept. of Language, Art & Culture, GoHP

5th International Film Festival of Shimla